Tommies Calendar

Events
09.07.19
1:00 PM
at Holland
Terry Fox Complex
09.07.19
3:00 PM
at Holland
Terry Fox Complex
09.08.19
1:00 PM
at Dalhousie AC
Langille Athletic Centre Field
09.08.19
2:00 PM
at UKC
09.08.19
3:00 PM
at Dalhousie AC
Langille Athletic Centre Field
09.15.19
12:00 PM
vs. UNBSJ
Scotiabank Park South
09.15.19
2:00 PM
vs. UNBSJ
Scotiabank Park South
09.15.19
4:30 PM
at UNB
09.18.19
6:00 PM
vs. Crandall
Scotiabank Park South
09.18.19
8:00 PM
vs. Crandall
Scotiabank Park South
09.20.19
7:00 PM
vs. Carleton
Willie O'Ree Place
09.20.19
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Allison
09.21.19
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Saint Vincent
Scotiabank Park South
09.21.19
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Saint Vincent
Scotiabank Park South
09.22.19
12:00 PM
vs. UKC
Scotiabank Park South
09.22.19
2:00 PM
at UPEI
09.22.19
2:00 PM
vs. UKC
Scotiabank Park South
09.27.19
7:30 PM
at Concordia
09.28.19
2:00 PM
at Montreal
09.28.19
2:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Canada Games Stadium (UNB Saint John Campus)
09.28.19
4:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Canada Games Stadium (UNB Saint John Campus)
09.29.19
2:00 PM
vs. UKC
10.02.19
6:00 PM
at Crandall
CN Sportsplex, Field #3
10.02.19
8:00 PM
at Crandall
CN Sportsplex, Field #3
10.04.19
6:00 PM
vs. UNB
10.04.19
7:00 PM
at Moncton
10.04.19
9:00 PM
at Édouard-Montpetit
10.05.19
11:00 AM
at Ch. St-Lambert
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
02.10.19
Final
at Holland L, 3-1
02.10.19
Final
at Dalhousie AC W, 3-1
02.16.19
Final
at Mount Saint Vincent L, 82-73
02.16.19
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 3-1
02.16.19
Final
at Mount Saint Vincent L, 72-66
02.16.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ W, 3-2
02.17.19
Final
at Dalhousie AC W, 109-28
02.17.19
Final
at Dalhousie AC L, 94-71
02.20.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ W, 64-53
02.20.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ W, 78-68
02.22.19
Final
at Mount Allison L, 3-2
02.23.19
Final
at Mount Allison W, 49-41
02.23.19
Final
at Mount Allison L, 85-67
02.23.19
Final
vs. USA W, 3-0
02.23.19
Final
vs. UNB W, 2-1
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
02.24.19
Final
vs. Holland L, 3-1
02.25.19
Final
at UNB W, 1-0
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
03.02.19
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 61-36
@ crandall
03.03.19
Final
vs. Mount Saint Vincent L, 76-41
@ Crandall University Conference Final
03.03.19
Final
vs. StFX L, 4-0
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
03.05.19
Final
at StFX W, 4-3
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
03.07.19
Final
vs. StFX W, 2-1
AUS Final - Game 3* (Best 2-of-3 series) *if necessary
03.15.19
Final
vs. McGill L, 10-2
@ Charlottetown, PE Quarter final #4
03.16.19
Final
vs. Toronto L, 2-1
@ Charlottetown, PE Consolation Semi Final #2
View Full Schedule

Athletes Of The Week

Emily Oleksuk Women's HockeyThis week's Supplement King Athlete of the Week is Emily Oleksuk of the women's hockey team. Oleksuk assisted on two of the three Tommies goals during the U Sports Women's Hockey Championships.
Olivia Reid Women's HockeyOlivia Reid is this week's Supplement King Athlete of the Week. Reid scored a pair of big goals over the final two games of the AUS finals to vault the Tommies to their first AUS Championship in program history.
View Previous Athletes

More News